Privacy & Legal

Jones Bros Control values its visitors and clients and respects their privacy. Jones Bros Control complies with the Privacy Act 1988 as well as the National Privacy Principles (NPPs).

Jones Bros Control collects email addresses on our site only if they are voluntarily provided as part of our newsletter subscription. When you subscribe to the Jones Bros Control newsletter we may also send you information about our products, services, and promotions. We do not sell or rent your personal information to third parties.

Jones Bros Control takes all reasonable steps to ensure the security of our system. Jones Bros Control allows you to access your information at any time to keep it accurate and up to date. Any information which we hold for you is stored in a secure environment.

In addition, our employees and the contractors who provide services related to our business are obliged to respect the confidentiality of any personal information held by Jones Bros Control. However, Jones Bros control will not be held responsible for events arising from unauthorised access of your personal information.

If our information practices change in the future, we will post an updated policy on our website which will contain the relevant date at the end of the policy.

You can access, review, change or delete certain personal information related to your use of our site. You can unsubscribe to our newsletter, by selecting the unsubscribe link contained in the newsletter.

The Jones Bros Control website contains links to other sites that Jones Bros Control does not control. You should review the privacy policies of those sites before providing personal information. Jones Bros Control is not responsible for the content or practices of any linked website and we provide these links solely for the convenience and information of visitors to our site.

If you have any questions about our privacy policy, you can contact Jones Bros Control on  (916) 852-8800 or write to us at Jones Bros Control, 3650 Omec Park, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

Revision: January 2015